Home > Celebrity > J > Jackson Browne > Jackson Browne Discography

Jackson Browne Discography

Jackson Browne

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Clyde Jackson Browne

Birth Date :

October 09, 1948

Birth Place :

Heidelberg, Germany

Claim to fame :

Single "Doctor My Eyes" (1972)
Love is Strange
Release year : 2010
Label : Inside Recordings
Genre : Rock
Solo Acoustic, Vol. 1 & 2
Release year : 2008
Label : Inside
Genre : Rock
Solo Acoustic, Vol. 2
Release year : 2008
Label : Inside
Genre : Rock
Time the Conqueror
Release year : 2008
Label : Inside
Genre : Rock
Solo Acoustic, Vol. 1
Release year : 2005
Label : Inside
Genre : Rock
The Very Best of Jackson Browne
Release year : 2004
Label : Rhino/Elektra
Genre : Rock
Saturate Before Using
Release year : 2003
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Best of...Live/The Next Voice You Hear: The Best of Jackson Brown
Release year : 2003
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
The Naked Ride Home
Release year : 2002
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
The Next Voice You Hear: The Best of Jackson Browne [Japan]
Release year : 2001
Label : East West Japan
Genre : Rock
The Pretender/Running on Empty/Lives in The Balance [Box]
Release year : 2001
Label : WEA International
Genre : Rock
The Next Voice You Hear: The Best of Jackson Browne
Release year : 1997
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
Looking East
Release year : 1996
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
I'm Alive
Release year : 1993
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
World in Motion
Release year : 1989
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
Lives in the Balance
Release year : 1986
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Lawyers in Love
Release year : 1983
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Jackson Browne/Running on Empty
Release year : 1983
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
The Pretender/Late for the Sky
Release year : 1982
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Hold Out
Release year : 1980
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Running on Empty
Release year : 1977
Label : Rhino
Genre : Rock
The Pretender
Release year : 1976
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Late for the Sky
Release year : 1974
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
For Everyman
Release year : 1973
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
Jackson Browne
Release year : 1972
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rock
First Album [Unreleased]
Release year : 1967
Label : Elektra
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter