Home > Celebrity > J > Jacki Weaver > Jacki Weaver Profile

Jacki Weaver Profile

Jacki Weaver

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jacqueline Ruth Weaver

Birth Date :

May 25, 1947

Birth Place :

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Janine Cody in "Animal Kingdom" (2010)

Jacki Weaver Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Janine Cody in "Animal Kingdom" (2010)

Jacki Weaver Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jacqueline Ruth Weaver

Birth Date

May 25, 1947

Birth Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Attended Hornsby Girls High School

Jacki Weaver Family


Father

Arthur

Mother

Edith

Brother

Rod (younger)

Spouse

David Price (Broadcasting Corporation TV director), Max Hensser (1970s), Derryn Hinch (journalist, 25-Feb-83 - 1996), Sean Taylor (actor)

Relation

John Walters, Richard Wherrett (theatre director, 1970-1975)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jacki Weaver Pictures


2013 Writers Guild Awards - Arrivals
24th Annual Producers Guild Awards - Arrivals
2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
2013 Writers Guild Awards - Arrivals
QVC Red Carpet Style - Arrivals
2013 Writers Guild Awards - Press Room
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
24th Annual Producers Guild Awards - Arrivals
2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam