Home > Celebrity > J > Jacki Weaver

Jacki Weaver

Jacki Weaver

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jacqueline Ruth Weaver

Birth Date :

May 25, 1947

Birth Place :

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Spouse :

David Price (Broadcasting Corporation TV director), Max Hensser (1970s), Derryn Hinch (journalist, 25-Feb-83 - 1996), Sean Taylor (actor)

Claim to fame :

As Janine Cody in "Animal Kingdom" (2010)

Latest News


James Franco Hires Megan Fox, Seth Rogen and More in 'Zeroville'

October 25, 2014 00:42:03 GMT

Earlier this week, posted a cryptic photo of on Instagram and called her "the best." Apparently, it was his way of announcing that the actress is part of his latest movie project.
...

Anna Gunn and Jacki Weaver Cast on FOX's 'Broadchurch' Remake

November 19, 2013 01:46:45 GMT

has landed her first TV role post-"". The Skyler White depicter, along with , has just been added to the cast of FOX's "", a remake of British crime drama series "".
...

Jacki Weaver Rescued During Beach Scene

April 18, 2011 11:12:00 GMT

The 63-year-old star, had to shoot a sequence which involved her running into the ocean with her clothes on at Garie Beach, south of Sydney.
...

Picture Gallery


Jacki Weaver in New York Premiere of Magic in the Moonlight - Arrivals - bernard-allen-weaver-barker-premiere-magic-in-the-moonlight-01 Jacki Weaver in 2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam - ross-weaver-2013-amfar-inspiration-gala-01 Jacki Weaver in 2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam - jacki-weaver-2013-amfar-inspiration-gala-05 Jacki Weaver in 2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam - jacki-weaver-2013-amfar-inspiration-gala-04 Jacki Weaver in 2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam - jacki-weaver-2013-amfar-inspiration-gala-03 Jacki Weaver in 2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam - jacki-weaver-2013-amfar-inspiration-gala-02 Jacki Weaver in 2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam - jacki-weaver-2013-amfar-inspiration-gala-01 Jacki Weaver in 2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - jacki-weaver-2013-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Jacki Weaver in 2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - jacki-weaver-2013-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02 Jacki Weaver in QVC Red Carpet Style - Arrivals - jacki-weaver-qvc-red-carpet-style-01 Jacki Weaver in QVC Red Carpet Style - Arrivals - jacki-weaver-qvc-red-carpet-style-02 Jacki Weaver in QVC Red Carpet Style - Arrivals - jacki-weaver-qvc-red-carpet-style-03 Jacki Weaver in 2013 Writers Guild Awards - Press Room - ko-weaver-2013-writers-guild-awards-press-room-01 Jacki Weaver in 2013 Writers Guild Awards - Press Room - jacki-weaver-2013-writers-guild-awards-press-room-02 Jacki Weaver in 2013 Writers Guild Awards - Press Room - jacki-weaver-2013-writers-guild-awards-press-room-01 Jacki Weaver in 2013 Writers Guild Awards - Arrivals - jacki-weaver-2013-writers-guild-awards-03 Jacki Weaver in 2013 Writers Guild Awards - Arrivals - jacki-weaver-2013-writers-guild-awards-02 Jacki Weaver in 2013 Writers Guild Awards - Arrivals - jacki-weaver-2013-writers-guild-awards-01 Jacki Weaver in 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - jacki-weaver-19th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-02 Jacki Weaver in 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - jacki-weaver-19th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-01 Jacki Weaver in 24th Annual Producers Guild Awards - Arrivals - jacki-weaver-24th-annual-producers-guild-awards-03 Jacki Weaver in 24th Annual Producers Guild Awards - Arrivals - jacki-weaver-24th-annual-producers-guild-awards-02 Jacki Weaver in 24th Annual Producers Guild Awards - Arrivals - jacki-weaver-24th-annual-producers-guild-awards-01 Poster of The Weinstein Company's Silver Linings Playbook (2013) Hamish Linklater stars as Brice and Jacki Weaver stars as Grace in Ben Mendelsohn, Jacki Weaver and Luke Ford in Sony Pictures Classics' Animal Kingdom (2010) Guy Pearce stars as Leckie and Jacki Weaver stars as Janine Cody in Sony Pictures Classics' Animal Kingdom (2010) James Frecheville, Jacki Weaver and Dan Wyllie in Sony Pictures Classics' Animal Kingdom (2010) James Frecheville stars as Joshua 'J' Cody and Jacki Weaver stars as Janine Cody in Sony Pictures Classics' Animal Kingdom (2010) Jacki Weaver stars as Aunt Gwendolyn Stoker in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Stoker (2013) Jacki Weaver stars as Janet Morello in IFC Midnight's Haunt (2014) Poster of Exclusive Releasing's Parkland (2013) Jacki Weaver stars as Marguerite Oswald in Exclusive Releasing's Parkland (2013) James Badge Dale stars as Robert Edward Lee Oswald, Jr. and Jacki Weaver stars as Marguerite Oswald in Exclusive Releasing's Parkland (2013) Bradley Cooper, Jacki Weaver and Chris Tucker in The Weinstein Company's Silver Linings Playbook (2013) Jacki Weaver stars as Dolores Solitano and Robert De Niro stars as Pat Solitano Sr. in The Weinstein Company's Silver Linings Playbook (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter