Home > Celebrity > J > Jack Johnson > Jack Johnson Profile

Jack Johnson Profile

Jack Johnson

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, rock singer, songwriter, surfer

Birth Name :

Jack Hody Johnson

Birth Date :

May 18, 1975

Birth Place :

Oahu, Hawaii, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Brushfire Fairytales" (2001)

Jack Johnson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician, rock singer, songwriter, surfer

Popular for

Album "Brushfire Fairytales" (2001)

Jack Johnson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jack Hody Johnson

Birth Date

May 18, 1975

Birth Place

Oahu, Hawaii, USA

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Kahuku High School
  • Graduated from the University of California, Santa Barbara, with a bachelor's degree in film

Jack Johnson Family


Father

Jeff Johnson

Spouse

Kim Johnson (since 2000)

Son

Moe (b. 2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jack Johnson Pictures


E! Oscar Viewing and After Party
Jack Johnson Performs Live at The Roskilde Festival 2010
Jack Johnson outside the BBC Studios in Maida Vale
Jack Johnson Performs Live at The Roskilde Festival 2010
Curious George World Premiere
Curious George World Premiere