Home > Celebrity > J > Jack Ingram > Jack Ingram Awards

Jack Ingram Awards

Jack Ingram

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Jack Owen Ingram

Birth Date :

November 15, 1970

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Wherever You Are" (2005)

Academy of Country Music Awards


2010

Got nomination for Academy of Country Music Award
category Vocal Event of the Year for "Seeing Stars"

2008

Won Academy of Country Music Award
category Top New Male Vocalist

CMT Music Awards


2008

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Wide Open Country Video of the Year for "Measure of a Man"

2007

Won CMT Music Award
category Wide Open Country Video of the Year for "Love You"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jack Ingram Pictures


The 45th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards
44th Annual Academy Of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
44th Annual Academy Of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
The 45th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards