Home > Celebrity > J > Jaci Velasquez > Jaci Velasquez Profile

Jaci Velasquez Profile

Jaci Velasquez

Profile


Famous as :

Gospel music singer

Birth Name :

Jacquelyn Davette Velasquez

Birth Date :

October 15, 1979

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Heavenly Place" (1996)

Jaci Velasquez Claim to Fame


Famous as

Gospel music singer

Popular for

Album "Heavenly Place" (1996)

Jaci Velasquez Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jacquelyn Davette Velasquez

Birth Date

October 15, 1979

Birth Place

Houston, Texas, USA

Nationality

American

Jaci Velasquez Family


Father

David Velasquez

Mother

Diana Velasquez

Brother

Mario, Julian, Dion

Sister

Mindy

Spouse

Darren Potuck (AutoVaughn band member, 16-Aug-03 - Aug 2005), Nic Gonzalez (Salvador lead singer, since 17-Dec-06)

Son

Zealand David Gonzalez (b. 3-Nov-07), Soren Arthur Gonzales (b. 20-Feb-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter