Home > Celebrity > J > Ja Rule > Ja Rule Profile

Ja Rule Profile

Ja Rule

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Jeffrey Atkins

Birth Date :

March 01, 1976

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Can't I Get A..." (1998)

Ja Rule Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Single "Can't I Get A..." (1998)

Ja Rule Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jeffrey Atkins

Birth Date

March 01, 1976

Birth Place

Queens, New York, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Junior High School in Floral Park, New York in 1991
  • Attended Martin Van Buren High School, Queens Village, New York City

Ja Rule Family


Spouse

Aisha Murray Atkins (since April 2001)

Son

Jeffrey Atkins, Jr. (b. 2000), Jordan (b. 2004)

Daughter

Britney (b. 1995)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ja Rule Pictures


The Inspi(Red) Event
The Grand Opening of Rafaello & Co.'s Manhattan Store
Ja Rule Visits The Laguna Beach Jeans Showroom
Warner Music Group's 2007 Grammy After Party
Ja Rule Visits The Laguna Beach Jeans Showroom
The Inspi(Red) Event
The Grand Opening of Rafaello & Co.'s Manhattan Store
2006 Children Uniting Nations Awards Celebration and Viewing Dinner
"Notorious" New York City Premiere - Arrivals