Home > Celebrity > J > Ja Rule > Ja Rule Filmography

Ja Rule Filmography

Ja Rule

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Jeffrey Atkins

Birth Date :

March 01, 1976

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Can't I Get A..." (1998)
Once Upon a Time in Brooklyn (2013) aka "Goat"
stars as Willie Davis


I'm in Love with a Church Girl InfoI'm in Love with a Church Girl (2013)
stars as Miles Montego


The Cookout 2 (2011)
stars as Bling Bling


Don't Fade Away InfoDon't Fade Away (2010)
stars as Foster


Wrong Side of Town (2010)
stars as Razor


Furnace (2007)
stars as Terrence Dufresne


Inked (2005) - TV


Assault on Precinct 13 InfoAssault on Precinct 13 (2005) aka Assaut sur le central 13 (France)
stars as Smiley


Back in the Day (2005) - VI
stars as Reggie


Shall We Dance? InfoShall We Dance? (2004)
stars as Hip Hop Bar Performer


The Cookout (2004)
stars as Bling Bling


Scary Movie 3 InfoScary Movie 3 (2003)
stars as Agent Thompson


Half Past Dead (2002) aka Halb tot (Germany)
stars as Nicolas 'Nick' Frazier


Crime Partners (2001)
stars as Hitman


The Fast and the Furious (2001) aka The Fast and the Furious
stars as Edwin


Turn It Up (2000)
stars as David 'Gage' Williams


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor Performing Live During The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
May 22, 2015
The Rock
The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals
May 21, 2015
Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Josh Brolin, Kathryn Boyd
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Sicario - Premiere
May 19, 2015