Home > Celebrity > J > J.P. Manoux > J.P. Manoux Filmography

J.P. Manoux Filmography

J.P. Manoux

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jean-Paul Christophe Manoux

Birth Date :

June 08, 1969

Birth Place :

Fresno, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Curtis, Mr. Hackett in TV series "Phil of the Future" (2004-2006)
Scary Movie 5 InfoScary Movie 5 (2013)
stars as Pierre


Secrets of Eden (2012) - TM
stars as Det. Emmet Walker


Community InfoCommunity (2012) - TV
stars as Faux-by


Hail Satan (2012)
stars as Aleister


My Life as an Experiment (2011) - TM
stars as Guy


Aaron Stone InfoAaron Stone (2009) - TV
stars as Stan


Weather Girl (2009)
stars as Raymond


Finding Amanda InfoFinding Amanda (2008)
stars as Tony Clark


Get Smart's Bruce and Lloyd Out of Control (2008)
stars as Neil


Minutemen (2008) - TM
stars as Vice Principal Tolkan


Trailer Park of Terror (2008)
stars as Cigrit


Bolt InfoBolt (2008)
stars as Tom (voice)


An Inconvenient Head (2008)
stars as Doctor


Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+ (2007) - VG
stars as Additional Voices (voice: English version)


Cavemen (2007) - TV
stars as Glen


Imperfect Union (2007) - TM
stars as Reggie


The Disney Channel Games (2007) - TV
stars as Kuzco (voice)


Knocked Up InfoKnocked Up (2007)
stars as Dr. Angelo


What We Do Is Secret InfoWhat We Do Is Secret (2007)
stars as Rodney Bingenheimer


The Emperor's New School (2006) - TV
stars as Kuzco


The Replacements (2006) - TV
stars as Johnny Hitswell


The Beach Party at the Threshold of Hell (2006) aka National Lampoon Presents the Beach Party at the Threshold of Hell
stars as TV Dad


The Disney Channel Games (2006) - TV
stars as Kuzco (voice)


Tennis, Anyone...? (2005)
stars as P.J. Monet


The Trouble with Dee Dee (2005)
stars as Yugo


Kingdom Hearts II (2005) - VG aka Kingudamu hatsu II (Japan)
stars as Additional Voices (voice: English version)


Phil of the Future (2004) - TV
stars as Curtis


Meet the Fockers InfoMeet the Fockers (2004)
stars as Local Cop


EuroTrip InfoEuroTrip (2004)
stars as Robot Man


Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed InfoScooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004) aka Scooby-Doo 2: Monstres en liberte (Canada: French title)
stars as Scooby Brainiac (voice)


Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation (2004) - VI aka Starship Troopers 2
stars as TSgt. Ari Peck


The Day After Tomorrow InfoThe Day After Tomorrow (2004)
stars as L.A. Cameraman


My Wife and Kids (2004) - TV
stars as Steve


Reno 911! InfoReno 911! (2003) - TV
stars as Naked Armenian


Malibu's Most Wanted InfoMalibu's Most Wanted (2003)
stars as Gary


Crazy as Hell (2002)
stars as Arnie


Scooby-Doo (2002)
stars as Scrappy Rex Voice (voice)


Monsters, Inc. (2002) - VG
stars as Randall Boggs (voice)


Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (2002) - TV aka Sabrina Goes to College
stars as Stan


The District (2002) - TV
stars as Jerry Dworski


Emperor's New Groove (2001) - VG
stars as Kuzco (voice)


Beer Money (2001) - TM
stars as Neal Blank


The Wayne Brady Show (2001) - TV
stars as Various


Mickey's Magical Christmas: Snowed in at the House of Mouse (2001) - VI
stars as Kuzco (voice)


Ocean's Eleven (2001) aka 11
stars as Aide-de-Camp


House of Mouse (2001) - TV
stars as Kuzco


Shasta McNasty (2000) - TV aka Shasta
stars as Nicolai


Our Lips Are Sealed (2000)
stars as Robber


Running Mates (2000) - TM
stars as Carl - Producer #1


Transformers (200) aka Transformers: The IMAX Experience
stars as Witness


The Darwin Conspiracy (1999) - TM
stars as Roger (Student)


Treasure Island (1999)
stars as Officer Hughes


Inspector Gadget (1999)
stars as Mayor's Sychophantic Assistant


The Auteur Theory (1999)
stars as The Unknown Filmmaker/Mike Dong


Galaxy Quest (1999)
stars as Excited Alien


Art House (1998)
stars as Beezer


Breakfast with Einstein (1998) - TM
stars as Chihuahua Owner


Just Shoot Me! (1998) - TV
stars as Glenn


Blue Heat: The Case of the Cover Girl Murders (1997) - VG
stars as Victor


Fairfax Fandango (1997)
stars as Andy


ER InfoER (1996) - TV
stars as Dr. Dustin Crenshaw


Clinic E (1996)
stars as Eric


Goosebumps: Escape from Horrorland (1996) - VG
stars as Squat


Pumpkinhead II: Blood Wings (1993) - VI aka Pumpkinhead II
stars as Tommy


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Lea Michele
Lea Michele Grabs A Healthy Green Juice Smoothie from Earth Bar
Sep 21, 2014
Iggy Azalea
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Performances
Sep 20, 2014
One Direction
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Red Carpet
Sep 20, 2014
Maxwell Johnson, Jessica Simpson
The Norstrom Fashion Show
Sep 20, 2014
Leonardo DiCaprio
Leonardo DiCaprio Is Named United Nations Messenger of Peace During A Ceremony
Sep 20, 2014
Ne-Yo
2014 BET Hip Hop Awards Presented by Sprite - Arrivals
Sep 20, 2014
Taylor Swift
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Arrivals
Sep 19, 2014