Home > Celebrity > J > J.K. Simmons > J.K. Simmons Profile

J.K. Simmons Profile

J.K. Simmons

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Kimble Simmons

Birth Date :

January 09, 1955

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Vernon 'Vern' Schillinger in TV series "Oz" (1997-2003)

J.K. Simmons Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Vernon 'Vern' Schillinger in TV series "Oz" (1997-2003)

J.K. Simmons Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jonathan Kimble Simmons

Birth Date

January 09, 1955

Birth Place

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from University of Montana
  • Attended The Ohio State University in Worthington, Ohio

J.K. Simmons Family


Father

Donald William Simmons

Mother

Patricia

Brother

David (singer-songwriter)

Sister

Elizabeth Simmons O'Neill (English teacher at University of Washington)

Spouse

Michelle Schumacher

Son

Joseph Simmons (b. 1998)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

J.K. Simmons Pictures


NBC TCA Winter 2014 Press Tour
Spider-Man 2 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Premiere of CBS Films' The Words - Red Carpet
"I Love You, Man" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 39th Annual Annie Awards
NBC TCA Winter 2014 Press Tour
Thank You For Smoking Los Angeles Premiere
The Premiere of CBS Films' The Words - Red Carpet
"Up in the Air" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals