J. Cole Biography

J. Cole

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, actor

Birth Name :

Jermaine Lamarr Cole

Birth Date :

January 28, 1985

Birth Place :

Frankfurt, Germany

Claim to fame :

Mixtape "Friday Night Lights" (2010)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

Tour in early 2011. He went on supporting Tinie Tempah and Rihanna in the next few months ahead.

All the while, Cole was preparing for his first studio album. "All singles done. Album ridiculous. Title Perfect. Music incredible. Thank you for your patience. Let's change the game," he tweeted in May 2011. The album is called "Cole World: The Sideline Story" and was released on September 27, 2011. It debuted at No. 1 on Billboard Hot 200 in its first week on sale.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Jeff Bridges

Claim fame
As Duane Jackson in "The Last Picture Show" (1971)

Jackie Evancho

Claim fame
First runner-up of the 5th season of "America's Got Talent"

AWOLNATION

Claim fame
Album "Megalithic Symphony" (2011)

Bobby V

Claim fame
Single "Slow Down" (2005)

Liam Hemsworth

Claim fame
As Josh Taylor in TV series "Neighbours" (2007)