Home > Celebrity > I > Ivy Queen > Ivy Queen Awards

Ivy Queen Awards

Ivy Queen

Profile


Famous as :

Reggaeton singer, composer

Birth Name :

Martha Ivelisse Pesante Rodriguez

Birth Date :

March 04, 1972

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Flashback" (2005)

Billboard Latin Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Hot Latin Songs, Artista del Ano, Femenino

2011

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Top Latin Albums, Artista del Ano, Femenino

2009

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Hot Latin Song of the Year, Female for "Dime"

2009

Won Billboard Latin Music Award
category Tropical Airplay Song of the Year, Female for "Dime"

2009

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Latin Rhythm Airplay Song of the Year, Solo for "Dime"

GLAAD Media Awards


2008

Won Special Recognition Award


Latin Grammy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Latin Grammy Award
category Best Urban Music Album for "Musa"

2011

Got nomination for Latin Grammy Award
category Best Urban Music Album for "Drama Queen"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter