Home > Celebrity > I > Isabelle Huppert > Isabelle Huppert Profile

Isabelle Huppert Profile

Isabelle Huppert

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Isabelle Anne Madeleine Huppert

Birth Date :

March 16, 1955

Birth Place :

Paris, France

Claim to fame :

As Erika Kohut in "Pianiste, La" (2001)

Isabelle Huppert Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Erika Kohut in "Pianiste, La" (2001)

Isabelle Huppert Personal Fact


Birth Name

Isabelle Anne Madeleine Huppert

Birth Date

March 16, 1955

Birth Place

Paris, France

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

French

Education

  • Attended Versailles Conservatoire
  • Graduated from the CNSAD (National Conservatory of Dramatic Art of Paris)

Isabelle Huppert Family


Father

Raymond Huppert

Mother

Annick Beau

Sister

Elisabeth Huppert (actress, b. 20-Jun-48), Caroline Huppert (director, b. 28-Oct-50)

Spouse

Ronald Chammah (since 1982)

Son

Lorenzo (b. Jan 1986), Angelo (b. Aug 1997)

Daughter

Lolita Chammah (actress, b. 1-Oct-83)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter