Home > Celebrity > I > Isabelle Huppert > Isabelle Huppert Awards

Isabelle Huppert Awards

Isabelle Huppert

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Isabelle Anne Madeleine Huppert

Birth Date :

March 16, 1955

Birth Place :

Paris, France

Claim to fame :

As Erika Kohut in "Pianiste, La" (2001)

BAFTA Awards


1978

Won BAFTA Film Award
category Best Newcomer for Dentelliere, La (1977)

Berlin International Film Festival


2002

Won Silver Berlin Bear
category Outstanding Artistic Achievement (for the individual artistic contribution to the ensemble of actresses) for 8 femmes (2002)
shared with Catherine Deneuve; Virginie Ledoyen; Danielle Darrieux

Bogota Film Festival


1989

Won Golden Precolumbian Circle
category Best Actress for Une affaire de femmes (1988)

Cannes Film Festival


2001

Won Cannes Best Actress
for Pianiste, La (2001)

1978

Won Cannes Best Actress
for Violette Noziere (1978)

Cesar Awards, France


2013

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Supporting Actress (Meilleure actrice dans un second role) for Amour (2012)

2006

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Gabrielle (2005)

2003

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for 8 femmes (2002)

2002

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Pianiste, La (2001)

2001

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Saint-Cyr (2000)

1999

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Ecole de la chair, L' (1998)

1996

Won Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Ceremonie, La (1995)

1995

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Separation, La (1994)

1989

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Une affaire de femmes (1988

1982

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Coup de torchon (1981)

1981

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Loulou (1980)

1979

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Violette Nozière (1978)

1978

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Dentelliere, La (1977)

1977

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Supporting Actress (Meilleur second role feminin) for Aloïse (1975)

David di Donatello Awards


2003

Won David di Donatello Special David


1980

Won David Award
category Best Foreign Actress (Migliore Attrice Straniera) for Dentelliere, La (1977)

European Film Awards


2009

Won European Achievement in World Cinema


2004

Got nomination for European Film Audience Award
category Best Actress for Ma mere (2004)

2002

Won European Film Award
category Best Actress (to the ensemble cast) for 8 femmes (2002)
shared with Virginie Ledoyen; Ludivine Sagnier; Firmine Richard

2002

Got nomination for European Film Audience Award
category Best Actress for 8 femmes (2002)

2001

Won European Film Award
category Best Actress for Pianiste, La (2001)

2001

Got nomination for European Film Audience Award
category Best Actress for Pianiste, La (2001)

Filmfest Ludwigsburg


2001

Won Filmfest Ludwigsburg European Actors Award


German Film Awards


1991

Won German Film Award in Gold
category Outstanding Individual Achievement: Actress for Malina (1991)

Hamburg Film Festival


2003

Won Douglas Sirk Award


London Critics Circle Film Awards


2013

Got nomination for ALFS Award
category Supporting Actress of the Year for Amour (2012)

Lumiere Awards, France


2001

Won Lumiere Award
category Best Actress (Meilleure comdienne) for Merci pour le chocolat (2000)

Montral World Film Festival


2000

Won Montral World Film Best Actress
for Merci pour le chocolat (2000)

Moscow International Film Festival


1991

Won Silver St George Award
category Best Actress for Madame Bovary (1991)

Munich International Film Festival


2014

Won CineMerit Award


Online Film Critics Society Awards


2003

Got nomination for OFCS Award
category Best Actress for Pianiste, La (2001)

Russian Guild of Film Critics


2002

Won Golden Aries
category Best Foreign Actress for 8 femmes (2002)

2001

Won Golden Aries
category Best Foreign Actress for Pianiste, La (2001)

SACD Awards


1976

Won Suzanne Bianchetti Award


San Diego Film Critics Society Awards


2002

Won San Diego Film Critics Society Special Award
category Body of Work

San Francisco Film Critics Circle


2002

Won SFFCC Award
category Best Actress for Pianiste, La (2001)

San Sebastin International Film Festival


2003

Won Donostia Lifetime Achievement Award


Sant Jordi Awards


1990

Won Sant Jordi Award
category Best Foreign Actress (Mejor Actriz Extranjera) for Une affaire de femmes (1988)

Seattle International Film Festival


2002

Won Golden Space Needle Award
category Best Actress for Pianiste, La (2001)

Taormina International Film Festival


2002

Won Taormina Arte Award


Valladolid International Film Festival


1988

Won Valladolid International Film Best Actress
for Une affaire de femmes (1988)

Venice Film Festival


2005

Won Venice Film Special Lion
category (for her work as a whole)

1995

Won Volpi Cup
category Best Actress for Crmonie, La (1995)

1988

Won Volpi Cup
category Best Actress for Une affaire de femmes (1988)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Isabelle Huppert Pictures


Paris Fashion Week Haute Couture Fall-Winter 2014-2015 - Chanel - Outside Arrivals