Home > Celebrity > I > India.Arie > India.Arie Profile

India.Arie Profile

India.Arie

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

India Arie Simpson

Birth Date :

October 03, 1975

Birth Place :

Denver, Colorado, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Video" from album "Acoustic Soul" (2001)

India.Arie Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Single "Video" from album "Acoustic Soul" (2001)

India.Arie Personal Fact


Birth Name

India Arie Simpson

Birth Date

October 03, 1975

Birth Place

Denver, Colorado, USA

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Attended Savannah College of Art and Design, majored in jewelry design

India.Arie Family


Father

Ralph Simpson

Mother

Joyce

Brother

J'on

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

India.Arie Pictures


The 2013 BET Awards - Inside
The 2013 BET Awards - Inside
Black Girl Rock! 2012
Taste of Chicago, Co-Hosted by WGCI Radio Station, Celebrating India's first #1on Billboard
Taste of Chicago, Co-Hosted by WGCI Radio Station, Celebrating India's first #1on Billboard
39th NAACP Image Awards - Press Room
The 2013 BET Awards - Inside
4th Annual Apollo Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony - Arrivals
The 2013 BET Awards - Inside