Home > Celebrity > I > Imelda Staunton > Imelda Staunton Profile

Imelda Staunton Profile

Imelda Staunton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian

Birth Name :

Imelda Mary Philomena Bernadette Staunton

Birth Date :

January 09, 1956

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Izzy in TV series "Up the Garden Path" (1990)

Imelda Staunton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, comedian

Popular for

As Izzy in TV series "Up the Garden Path" (1990)

Imelda Staunton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Imelda Mary Philomena Bernadette Staunton

Birth Date

January 09, 1956

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5'

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended La Sainte Union Convent in north of London
  • Graduated from Royal Academy of Dramatic Art

Imelda Staunton Family


Father

Joseph Staunton

Mother

Bridie (nee McNicholas)

Spouse

Jim Carter (actor, since Oct-83)

Daughter

Bessie Carter (actress, b. 1993)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Imelda Staunton Pictures


The Olivier Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part II World Film Premiere - Arrivals
The 54th Times BFI London Film Festival - "Another Year" - Premiere
The Olivier Awards 2013 - Press Room
The Olivier Awards 2013 - Press Room
World Premiere of 'Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I' - Arrivals