Home > Celebrity > I > Iggy Pop > Iggy Pop Profile

Iggy Pop Profile

Iggy Pop

Profile


Famous as :

Rock singer, actor

Birth Name :

James Newell Osterberg, Jr.

Birth Date :

April 21, 1947

Birth Place :

Muskegon, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Brick by Brick" (1990)

Iggy Pop Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rock singer, actor

Popular for

Album "Brick by Brick" (1990)

Iggy Pop Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Newell Osterberg, Jr.

Birth Date

April 21, 1947

Birth Place

Muskegon, Michigan, USA

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Ann Arbor Pioneer High School in Ann Arbor, Michigan

Iggy Pop Family


Father

James Newell Osterberg Sr.

Mother

Louella Christensen

Spouse

Wendy Weissberg (1968 - 1968, annulled), Suchi Asano (1985 - 1999)

Relation

Nina Alu

Son

Eric Benson

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Iggy Pop Pictures


The PETA's 30th Anniversary Gala And Humanitarian Awards
A Press Conference as Part of The Monaco Live Festival 2010
Swarovski Fashion Rocks - Press Room
The PETA's 30th Anniversary Gala And Humanitarian Awards
Classic Rock Roll Of Honour - Departures
2007 Mojo Music Awards Honours List - Arrivals
2007 Mojo Music Awards Honours List - Arrivals
The PETA's 30th Anniversary Gala And Humanitarian Awards