Home > Celebrity > I > Iggy Pop > Iggy Pop Filmography

Iggy Pop Filmography

Iggy Pop

Profile


Famous as :

Rock singer, actor

Birth Name :

James Newell Osterberg, Jr.

Birth Date :

April 21, 1947

Birth Place :

Muskegon, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Brick by Brick" (1990)
Asthma InfoAsthma (2014)
stars as Local Drunk


Super Duper Alice Cooper InfoSuper Duper Alice Cooper (2014)
stars as Himself


Once Upon a Time in Wonderland InfoOnce Upon a Time in Wonderland (2013) - TV
stars as The Caterpillar (voice)


L'etoile du jour (2012)
stars as La Conscience


Iggy and the Stooges Live at Academy of Music New York City (2011)
stars as Iggy and the Stooges


Arthur and the Two Worlds War InfoArthur and the Two Worlds War (2010) aka "Arthur 3: la guerre des deux mondes"
stars as Darkos (voice)


Suck InfoSuck (2010)
stars as Victor


Art House (2010)
stars as Gordon Ohr


Lil' Bush: Resident of the United States (2007) - TV
stars as Lil' Rummy (voice)


Persepolis InfoPersepolis (2007)
stars as Uncle Anouche (voice: English version)


Wayne County Ramblin' (2006) - VI
stars as Simon


Driv3r (2004) - VG
stars as Baccus, Additional Voices (vice)


Snow Day (2000)
stars as Mr. Zellweger


The Rugrats Movie (1998)
stars as Newborn Baby (voice)


The Brave (1997)
stars as Man Eating Bird Leg


The Crow: City of Angels (1996) aka The Crow II
stars as Curve


Dead Man (1995) aka Jim Jarmusch's Dead Man (USA)
stars as Salvatore 'Sally' Jenko


Coffee and Cigarettes III (1995)
stars as Iggy


Atolladero (1995)
stars as Madden


Tank Girl (1995)
stars as Rat Face


The Adventures of Pete & Pete (1994) - TV
stars as James Mecklenberg


Iggy Pop: Kiss My Blood (1991) - VI


Cry-Baby (1990)
stars as Belvedere Rickettes


Hardware (1990) aka M.A.R.K. 13
stars as Angry Bob


The Color of Money (1986)
stars as Skinny Player on Road


Sid and Nancy (1986) aka Sid and Nancy: Love Kills
stars as Prospective Guest


Rock & Rule (1983) aka Rock 'n' Rule
stars as Monster from another Dimension (voice)


Hold Tight! (1982) - TV
stars as Guest Artist


Evening of Light (1969)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015