Home > Celebrity > I > Iggy Pop > Iggy Pop Discography

Iggy Pop Discography

Iggy Pop

Profile


Famous as :

Rock singer, actor

Birth Name :

James Newell Osterberg, Jr.

Birth Date :

April 21, 1947

Birth Place :

Muskegon, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Brick by Brick" (1990)
Ready to Die
Release year : 2013
Label : Fat Possum Records
Genre : Rock
California Hitchhike
Release year : 2010
Label : Applebush
Genre : Rock
Preliminaires
Release year : 2009
Label : Astralwerks
Genre : Rock
Iggy & Ziggy: Cleveland '77 [LIVE]
Release year : 2009
Label : Cleopatra
Genre : Rock
1977
Release year : 2007
Label : Deluxe
Genre : Rock
Live San Fran 1981
Release year : 2007
Label : MVD Audio
Genre : Rock
Original Punks
Release year : 2007
Label : Music Club International
Genre : Rock
Holiday Gift Pack
Release year : 2007
Label : VCT
Genre : Rock
Lust for Life: Live 1977
Release year : 2006
Label : OZIT
Genre : Rock
20th Century Masters - Millennium Collection: The Best of Iggy Pop
Release year : 2006
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Collections
Release year : 2006
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
Collections [Australia]
Release year : 2006
Label : Legacy
Genre : Rock
Back to the Noise: The Rise and Fall of the Stooges
Release year : 2006
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
The A&M Recordings
Release year : 2006
Label : Hip-O Select
Genre : Rock
Colour Collection
Release year : 2006
Label : Universal International
Genre : Rock
Penetration
Release year : 2005
Label : Demon Music Group
Genre : Rock
The Best of Iggy Pop
Release year : 2005
Label : Sony BMG
Genre : Rock
A Million in Prizes: The Anthology
Release year : 2005
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
A Million in Prizes: The Anthology [Clean]
Release year : 2005
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
Your Pretty Face Is Going to Hell [Dynamic]
Release year : 2005
Label : Dynamic
Genre : Rock
Ultimate Live
Release year : 2004
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Artist Collection: Iggy Pop
Release year : 2004
Label : BMG International
Genre : Rock
Platinum & Gold Collection
Release year : 2004
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Nude & Rude/Lust for Life
Release year : 2004
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
From the Front Row: Live
Release year : 2003
Label : Silverline
Genre : Rock
Skull Ring
Release year : 2003
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits Live
Release year : 2003
Label : King Biscuit
Genre : Rock
American Caesar/Brick by Brick
Release year : 2003
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Power & Freedom (live)
Release year : 2002
Label : Disky
Genre : Rock
Soldier/Party/New Values
Release year : 2002
Label : BMG
Genre : Rock
Brick by Brick/Nude & Rude
Release year : 2002
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
Lust for Life/The Idiot
Release year : 2002
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
Extended Versions
Release year : 2002
Label : BMG Special Products
Genre : Rock
Beat 'Em Up
Release year : 2001
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
Live
Release year : 2000
Label : EMI-Capitol Special Markets
Genre : Rock
Live in NYC
Release year : 2000
Label : King Biscuit
Genre : Rock
The Heritage Collection
Release year : 2000
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Millennium Edition
Release year : 2000
Label : Universal International
Genre : Rock
Live in Berlin 91
Release year : 2000
Label : Revenge
Genre : Rock
Classic: The Universal Masters Collection
Release year : 2000
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Sister Midnight (live)
Release year : 1999
Label : Cleopatra
Genre : Rock
Avenue B
Release year : 1999
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
Master Series
Release year : 1999
Label : IMS
Genre : Rock
Search & Destroy (The Detroit Studio Out-Takes)
Release year : 1999
Label : Cleopatra
Genre : Rock
Nuggets
Release year : 1999
Label : Jungle UK
Genre : Rock
Nights of the Iguana
Release year : 1999
Label : Remedy
Genre : Rock
Hippodrome - Paris 77 (live)
Release year : 1998
Label : Revenge
Genre : Rock
Live in L.A. 73
Release year : 1998
Label : Original Masters
Genre : Rock
Your Pretty Face Is Going to Hell [Get Back/Original Masters]
Release year : 1998
Label : Original Masters
Genre : Rock
King Biscuit Flower Hour (live)
Release year : 1997
Label : King Biscuit
Genre : Rock
Heroin Hates You (live)
Release year : 1997
Label : Other People's Music
Genre : Rock
Head On
Release year : 1997
Label : Recall
Genre : Rock
Pop Music
Release year : 1997
Label : Camden
Genre : Rock
Naughty Little Doggie
Release year : 1996
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
The Best of Iggy Pop...Live
Release year : 1996
Label : MCA
Genre : Rock
Nude & Rude: The Best of Iggy Pop
Release year : 1996
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
Live at the Ritz NYC (1986)
Release year : 1995
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
Live at the Channel, Boston MA 1988
Release year : 1995
Label : ROIR
Genre : Rock
Wild Animal (live)
Release year : 1995
Label : New Rose
Genre : Rock
Wake Up Suckers
Release year : 1995
Label : Sky Dog
Genre : Rock
We Are Not Talking About Commercial Shit!
Release year : 1995
Label : Sky Dog
Genre : Rock
American Caesar
Release year : 1993
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
The Story of Iggy Pop
Release year : 1992
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Pop Songs (Greatest Hits)
Release year : 1992
Label : BMG
Genre : Rock
Brick by Brick
Release year : 1990
Label : Virgin
Genre : Rock
Instinct
Release year : 1988
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Blah Blah Blah
Release year : 1986
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Choice Cuts
Release year : 1984
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
Zombie Birdhouse
Release year : 1982
Label : Animal
Genre : Rock
Party
Release year : 1981
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Soldier
Release year : 1980
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
New Values
Release year : 1979
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
TV Eye (1977 Live)
Release year : 1978
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
Lust for Life
Release year : 1977
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
The Idiot
Release year : 1977
Label : RCA
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter