Home > Celebrity > I > Idris Elba > Idris Elba Profile

Idris Elba Profile

Idris Elba

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, DJ

Birth Name :

Idrissa Akuna Elba

Birth Date :

September 06, 1972

Birth Place :

Hackney, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Russell 'Stringer' Bell in TV series "The Wire" (2002-2004)

Idris Elba Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, DJ

Popular for

As Russell 'Stringer' Bell in TV series "The Wire" (2002-2004)

Idris Elba Personal Fact


Birth Name

Idrissa Akuna Elba

Birth Date

September 06, 1972

Birth Place

Hackney, London, England, UK

Height

6' 2 3

Nationality

American

Idris Elba Family


Spouse

Dormowa Sherman (actress/dancer/writer, 1997 - 2001)

Relation

Naiyana Garth

Son

Winston Elba (b. 17-Apr-14)

Daughter

Isan Elba (b. 2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Idris Elba Pictures


8th Annual Clinton Global Citizen Awards - Arrivals
8th Annual Clinton Global Citizen Awards - Arrivals
Idris Elba Recieves The 2014 MOBO Inspiration Award
45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom Premiere - Arrivals
25th Anniversary Palm Springs International Film Festival - Arrivals
Idris Elba at Radio 1
Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom Premiere - Arrivals
25th Anniversary Palm Springs International Film Festival - Arrivals