Home > Celebrity > I > Idris Elba > Idris Elba Fan Sites

Idris Elba Fan Sites

Idris Elba

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, DJ

Birth Name :

Idrissa Akuna Elba

Birth Date :

September 06, 1972

Birth Place :

Hackney, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Russell 'Stringer' Bell in TV series "The Wire" (2002-2004)

The following Idris Elba fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/idris-elba/190048
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/idris_elba
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Idris Elba Pictures


The Royal Film Performance of Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom - Arrivals
Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom Premiere - Arrivals
45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
25th Anniversary Palm Springs International Film Festival - Arrivals
The Royal Film Performance of Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom - Arrivals
25th Anniversary Palm Springs International Film Festival - Arrivals
8th Annual Clinton Global Citizen Awards - Arrivals
Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom Premiere - Arrivals
25th Anniversary Palm Springs International Film Festival - Arrivals