Home > Celebrity > I > Idina Menzel > Idina Menzel Filmography

Idina Menzel Filmography

Idina Menzel

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress

Birth Name :

Idina Kim Mentzel

Birth Date :

May 30, 1971

Birth Place :

Syosset, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Maureen Johnson in Broadway musical "Rent" (1996)
Disney Infinity (2013) - VG
stars as Elsa - Snow Queen


Frozen (2013) InfoFrozen (2013) (2013)
stars as Elsa (voice)


Glee InfoGlee (2010) - TV
stars as Shelby Corcoran


Private Practice InfoPrivate Practice (2009) - TV
stars as Lisa King


Enchanted InfoEnchanted (2007)
stars as Nancy Tremaine


Ask the Dust InfoAsk the Dust (2006)
stars as Vera Rivkin


Rent InfoRent (2005)
stars as Maureen Johnson


Kevin Hill (2005) - TV
stars as Francine Prescott


Water (2004)
stars as Jessy Turner


The Tollbooth (2004)
stars as Raquel Cohen-Flaxman


Kissing Jessica Stein (2001)
stars as Kissing Jessica Stein


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015