Home > Celebrity > I > Ian Somerhalder > Ian Somerhalder Profile

Ian Somerhalder Profile

Ian Somerhalder

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Ian Joseph Somerhalder

Birth Date :

December 08, 1978

Birth Place :

Covington, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Boone Carlyle in "Lost" (2004-2007)

Ian Somerhalder Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, model

Popular for

As Boone Carlyle in "Lost" (2004-2007)

Ian Somerhalder Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ian Joseph Somerhalder

Birth Date

December 08, 1978

Birth Place

Covington, Louisiana, USA

Height

5' 9.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Catholic school

Ian Somerhalder Family


Father

Robert Somerhalder

Mother

Edna

Brother

Bob (former professional cyclist)

Sister

Robin (broadcast journalist)

Spouse

Nikki Reed (actress, since 26-Apr-15)

Relation

Nina Dobrev (actress, Sep-2011 - May-2013)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ian Somerhalder Pictures


Nikki Reed and Ian Somerhalder at The Farmers Market
Nikki Reed and Ian Somerhalder at The Farmers Market
Debut of The We All Love Wildlife
2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
Ian Somerhalder Interviewed for Television Show Extra
Ian Somerhalder Interviewed for Television Show Extra
Ian Somerhalder Interviewed for Television Show Extra
16th Annual InStyle and Warner Bros. Golden Globe After Party - Arrivals