Home > Celebrity > I > Ian McKellen > Ian McKellen Fan Sites

Ian McKellen Fan Sites

Ian McKellen

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Ian Murray McKellen

Birth Date :

May 25, 1939

Birth Place :

Burnley, Lancashire, England

Claim to fame :

As James Whale in "Gods and Monsters" (1998)

The following Ian McKellen fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/ian-mckellen/154259
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/ian_mckellen
Who's Dated Who?
www.whosdatedwho.com/celebrities/people/dating/ian-mckellen.htm
Entertainment Wallpaper
www.entertainmentwallpaper.com/celebrity/ian_mckellen/index.html
Ian McKellen - Biography
people.famouswhy.com/ian_mckellen
Ian Mckellen at IcelebZ.com
www.icelebz.com/celebs/ian_mckellen
Perfect People
www.perfectpeople.net/celebrity-star/2146/ian-mckellen.htm
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ian McKellen Pictures


Comic-Con International 2013 - X-Men: Days of Future Past - Press Conference
Memorial Service for Pam Gems
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - UK Premiere - Arrivals
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - UK Premiere - Arrivals
Comic-Con International 2013 - X-Men: Days of Future Past - Press Conference
Premiere of The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
Memorial Service for Pam Gems
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - UK Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey