Home > Celebrity > H > Hunter Tylo > Hunter Tylo Profile

Hunter Tylo Profile

Hunter Tylo

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Deborah Jo Hunter

Birth Date :

July 03, 1962

Birth Place :

Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Taylor Hayes Marone on TV soap opera "The Bold and the Beautiful" (1990 - 2002)

Hunter Tylo Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Dr. Taylor Hayes Marone on TV soap opera "The Bold and the Beautiful" (1990 - 2002)

Hunter Tylo Personal Fact


Birth Name

Deborah Jo Hunter

Birth Date

July 03, 1962

Birth Place

Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Springtown High School in 1980
  • Attended Fordham University, NY, studied a medical degree

Hunter Tylo Family


Mother

Jo Anne

Brother

Jay (older), Cliff (younger)

Sister

Elizabeth (older)

Spouse

Tom Morehart (18-Jul-80 - 12-Oct-84), Michael Tylo (former actor, 7-Jul-87 - 2005), Gersson Archila (since 28-Nov-09)

Son

Christopher Morehart (b. 22-Jan-80), Michael Tylo Jr. (24-Apr-88 - 18-Oct-07)

Daughter

Izabella Gabrielle Tylo (b. 12-Nov-96), Katya Ariel Tylo (b. 15-Jan-98)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Hunter Tylo Pictures


64th Annual Directors Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
64th Annual Directors Guild of America Awards - Arrivals