Home > Celebrity > H > Hugh Laurie > Hugh Laurie Filmography

Hugh Laurie Filmography

Hugh Laurie

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

James Hugh Calum Laurie

Birth Date :

June 11, 1959

Birth Place :

Oxford, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As George in sitcom "Blackadder" (1983 - 1989)
The Night Manager InfoThe Night Manager (2016) - TV
stars as Richard Onslow Roper


Tomorrowland InfoTomorrowland (2015)
stars as David Nix


The Canterville Ghost InfoThe Canterville Ghost (2015)
stars as (voice)


Mr. Pip InfoMr. Pip (2013) aka "Mister Pip"
stars as Mr. Watts


Hop InfoHop (2011)
stars as E.B.'s Dad (voice)


Arthur Christmas InfoArthur Christmas (2011)
stars as Steve (voice)


The Oranges InfoThe Oranges (2011)
stars as David Walling


Monsters vs. Aliens InfoMonsters vs. Aliens (2009)
stars as Dr. Cockroach, Ph.D. (voice)


Street Kings InfoStreet Kings (2008) aka The Night Watchman
stars as Captain James Biggs


The Big Empty (2005)
stars as Doctor #5


Stuart Little 3: Call of the Wild (2005) - VI
stars as Mr. Frederick Little (voice)


Valiant InfoValiant (2005)
stars as Gutsy (voice)


House M.D. InfoHouse M.D. (2004) - TV aka House
stars as Dr. Gregory House


The Tale of Jack Frost (2004) - TM
stars as Narrator (voice)


Flight of the Phoenix InfoFlight of the Phoenix (2004)
stars as Ian


Stuart Little (2003) - TV
stars as Mr. Fredrick Little


Fortysomething (2003) - TV
stars as Paul Slippery


The Young Visiters (2003) - TM
stars as Lord Bernard Clark


Lost in the Snow (2002) - VI
stars as Teddy (voice)


Stuart Little 2 (2002)
stars as Mr. Frederick Little


Spooks (2002) - TV aka MI-5
stars as Jools Siviter


Dragans of New York (2002) - TM


Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows (2001) - TM aka Judy Garland: L'ombre d'une étoile
stars as Vincente Minnelli


The Piano Tuner (2001)
stars as Charles


Chica de Rio (2001) aka Girl from Rio
stars as Raymond


Second Star to the Left (2001) - TM
stars as Archie the Bunny (voice)


Lounge Act (2000)
stars as (voice)


Little Grey Rabbit (2000) - TV
stars as Hare (voice)


Carnivale (2000)
stars as Cenzo (voice)


Maybe Baby (2000)
stars as Sam Bell


Dominion InfoDominion (2000) - TV
stars as Freleng


Preston Pig (2000) - TV
stars as Mr. Wolf (2000) (voice)


The Nearly Complete and Utter History of Everything (1999) - TM
stars as French Ambassador


Blackadder Back & Forth (1999)
stars as Viscount George Bufton-Tufton/Georgius


Stuart Little (1999)
stars as Mr. Fredrick Little


Santa's Last Christmas (1999) - TM
stars as Geoffrey the Seagull (voice)


Cousin Bette (1998)
stars as Baron Hector Hulot


The Man in the Iron Mask (1998)
stars as King's Advisor


Spice World (1997)
stars as Poirot


The Borrowers (1997)
stars as Police Officer Steady


The Place of Lions (1997) - TM
stars as Steve Harris


The Ugly Duckling (1997)
stars as Tarquin (voice)


The Best of Tracey Takes On... (1996) - TM
stars as Timothy 'Timmy' Bugge


The Snow Queen's Revenge (1996)
stars as (voice)


101 Dalmatians (1996)
stars as Jasper


Sense and Sensibility (1995)
stars as Mr. Palmer


Look at the State We're In! (1995) - TV
stars as Director/Sir Michael Jaffa


The Snow Queen (1995)
stars as Peeps (voice)


The Adventures of Mole (1995) - TM aka The Wind in the Willows Collection: The Adventures of Mole
stars as Toad


A Pin for the Butterfly (1994)
stars as Uncle


All or Nothing at All (1993) - TM
stars as Leo Hopkins


The Legends of Treasure Island (1993) - TV
stars as Squire Trelawney


Peter's Friends (1992)
stars as Roger Charleston


Jeeves and Wooster (1990) - TV
stars as Bertie Wooster


Blackadder Goes Forth (1989) - TV
stars as Lt. the Honorable George Colhurst St. Barleigh


Strapless (1989)
stars as Colin


Les Girls (1988) - TV


Blackadder's Christmas Carol (1988) - TM
stars as George, the Prince Regent/Lord Pigmot


Blackadder the Third (1987) - TV aka Blackadder III
stars as George, Prince of Wales, Prince Regent


The Laughing Prisoner (1987) - TM
stars as Assistant


Up Line (1987) - TM


Blackadder II (1986) - TV aka Black-Adder II
stars as Prince Ludwig


Happy Families (1985) - TV
stars as Jim


Mrs. Capper's Birthday (1985) - TM aka Star Quality: Mrs. Capper's Birthday
stars as Bobby


Plenty (1985)
stars as Michael


The Crystal Cube (1983) - TM
stars as Max Belhaven/Various roles


Alfresco (1983) - TV
stars as Various roles


Cambridge Footlights Revue (1982) - TM
stars as Various Characters


Who Sold You This, Then? (1975) - VI aka The Selling Line: Who Sold You This, Then?


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015