Home > Celebrity > H > Huey > Huey Awards

Huey Awards

Huey

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Lawrence Franks Jr.

Birth Date :

January 01, 1987

Birth Place :

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Pop, Lock & Drop It" (2007)

BET Hip-Hop Awards


2007

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Hip-Hop Dance for "Pop, Lock, & Drop It"

Teen Choice Awards


2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Rap/Hip-Hop Track for "Pop Lock & Drop It"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Huey Pictures


"Pineapple Express" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The BRIT Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Chicago: The Musical's 10 Year Anniversary - Arrivals
Diana World Premiere - Arrivals
The BRIT Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Huey Morgan Fun Lovin' Criminals performing live