Home > Celebrity > H > Hrithik Roshan > Hrithik Roshan Filmography

Hrithik Roshan Filmography

Hrithik Roshan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Hrithik Rakesh Nagrath

Birth Date :

January 10, 1974

Birth Place :

Mumbai, India

Claim to fame :

As Rohit/Raj Chopra in "Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai" (2000)
Shuddhi (2014)


Bang Bang! InfoBang Bang! (2014)
stars as Rajveer Nanda


Krrish 3 InfoKrrish 3 (2013)
stars as Krishna Mehra / Krrish / Rohit Mehra


Don 2 InfoDon 2 (2012)
stars as Don - Special Appearance


Krrish 2 (2012)
stars as Krishna/Krrish/Rohit


Agneepath (2012)
stars as Vijay Dinanath Chauhan


Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara InfoZindagi Na Milegi Dobara (2011)
stars as Arjun


Kites InfoKites (2010)
stars as Jay


Guzaarish InfoGuzaarish (2010)
stars as Ethan Mascarenhas


Luck by Chance (2009)
stars as Zaffar Khan


Jodhaa Akbar InfoJodhaa Akbar (2008)
stars as Jalaluddin Mohammad Akbar


I See You (2006)
stars as Whistling man on street


Dhoom 2 InfoDhoom 2 (2006) aka "D:2 - Back in Action"
stars as Aryan Singh / Mr A.


Krrish (2006) aka "There's No One Like You"
stars as Krish Mehra


Lakshya (2004)
stars as Karan Shergill


Koi... Mil Gaya (2003) aka "I Found Someone"
stars as Rohit Mehra


Main Prem Ki Diwani Hoon (2003) aka "I Will Love Him Till the End of Time"
stars as Prem Kishen Mathur


Mujhse Dosti Karoge! (2002)
stars as Raj Khanna


Na Tum Jaano Na Hum (2002)
stars as Rahul Sharma


Aap Mujhe Achche Lagne Lage (2002) aka "I've Started to Like You"
stars as Rohit


Yaadein... (2001) aka "Cherished Memories"
stars as Ronit Malhotra


Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham... (2001) aka "Happiness & Tears"
stars as Rohan Raichand


Mission Kashmir (2000)
stars as Altaaf Khan


Fiza (2000)
stars as Amaan Ikramullah


Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai (2000) aka "Say This Is Love"
stars as Rohit/Raj Chopra


Bhagwaan Dada (1986)
stars as Govinda (Shanti's son)


Aap Ke Deewane (1980)
stars as Child Artist


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015