Home > Celebrity > H > Howie Day > Howie Day Profile

Howie Day Profile

Howie Day

Profile


Famous as :

Alternative rock singer

Birth Name :

Howie Kern Day

Birth Date :

January 15, 1981

Birth Place :

Bangor, Maine, USA

Claim to fame :

His album "Australia" (2000)

Howie Day Claim to Fame


Famous as

Alternative rock singer

Popular for

His album "Australia" (2000)

Howie Day Personal Fact


Birth Name

Howie Kern Day

Birth Date

January 15, 1981

Birth Place

Bangor, Maine, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from high school in northern Maine in 1999

Howie Day Family


Brother

Andrew

Sister

Katie

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter