Home > Celebrity > H > Howie Day > Howie Day Awards

Howie Day Awards

Howie Day

Profile


Famous as :

Alternative rock singer

Birth Name :

Howie Kern Day

Birth Date :

January 15, 1981

Birth Place :

Bangor, Maine, USA

Claim to fame :

His album "Australia" (2000)

Boston Music Awards


2005

Won Boston Music Award
category Male Vocalist of the Year

2005

Got nomination for Boston Music Award
category Act of the Year

2005

Got nomination for Boston Music Award
category Song of the Year for "Collide"

2004

Won Boston Music Award
category Male Vocalist of the Year

2003

Won Boston Music Award
category Debut Album of the Year for "Australia"

2003

Won Boston Music Award
category Outstanding Male Vocalist

2002

Won Boston Music Award
category Outstanding Male Singer/Songwriter

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter