Home > Celebrity > H > Howard Stern > Howard Stern Profile

Howard Stern Profile

Howard Stern

Profile


Famous as :

Radio personality, actor

Birth Name :

Howard Allan Stern

Birth Date :

January 12, 1954

Birth Place :

Roosevelt, Long Island, NY

Claim to fame :

Host of "The Howard Stern Show"

Howard Stern Claim to Fame


Famous as

Radio personality, actor

Popular for

Host of "The Howard Stern Show"

Howard Stern Personal Fact


Birth Name

Howard Allan Stern

Birth Date

January 12, 1954

Birth Place

Roosevelt, Long Island, NY

Height

6' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Washington Rose Elementary School
  • Attended Roosevelt Junior-Senior High School
  • Graduated from South Side High School in Rockville Centre, NY in 1972
  • Graduated from Boston University with bachelor's degree in 1976

Howard Stern Family


Father

Ben Stern

Mother

Ray Stern

Sister

Ellen (older)

Spouse

Alison Berns (4-Jun-78 - 2001), Beth Ostrosky (model, since 3-Oct-08)

Daughter

Emily Beth (b. 07-May-83), Debra Jennifer (b. 09-May-86), Ashley Jade (b. 24-Jan-93)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Howard Stern Pictures


America's Got Talent Los Angeles Auditions
America's Got Talent Los Angeles Auditions
Howard Stern at The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman
Hamptons Magazine Party Celebrating Dual Covers of Beth Ostrosky Stern and Katie Lee
Tribeca Teaches Benefit: Silver Linings Playbook Premiere
Celebrities at The Ed Sullivan Theater to Appear on The Late Show with David Letterman
Celebrities at The Ed Sullivan Theater to Appear on The Late Show with David Letterman
Howard Stern at The Ed Sullivan Theater for 'The Late Show with David Letterman'
America's Got Talent Los Angeles Auditions