Home > Celebrity > H > Herbie Hancock > Herbie Hancock Trivia

Herbie Hancock Trivia

Herbie Hancock

Profile


Famous as :

Jazz musician

Birth Name :

Herbert Jeffrey Hancock

Birth Date :

April 12, 1940

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Song "Watermelon Man" (1962)
Was included in Time magazine's 5th annual "100 Most Influential People" list, released in May 2008.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Herbie Hancock Pictures


Los Angeles Philharmonic 2010/2011 Season Opening Night Gala
The Premiere of Re: Generation Music Project - Arrivals
2011 MusiCares Person of The Year Tribute to Barbra Streisand
Herbie Hancock Attending Stings Birthday Rainforest Gala
International Jazz Day Sunset Concert
International Jazz Day Sunset Concert
Herbie Hancock Attending Stings Birthday Rainforest Gala
International Jazz Day Sunset Concert
The Premiere of Re: Generation Music Project - Arrivals