Home > Celebrity > H > Herbie Hancock > Herbie Hancock Filmography

Herbie Hancock Filmography

Herbie Hancock

Profile


Famous as :

Jazz musician

Birth Name :

Herbert Jeffrey Hancock

Birth Date :

April 12, 1940

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Song "Watermelon Man" (1962)
Keep on Keepin' On InfoKeep on Keepin' On (2014)
stars as Himself


Hitters (2002)
stars as District Attorney


Invisible Universe (1995) - VG
stars as Poetry reader


'Round Midnight (1986) aka Autour de minuit (France)
stars as Eddie Wayne


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015