Home > Celebrity > H > Herbie Hancock > Herbie Hancock Fan Sites

Herbie Hancock Fan Sites

Herbie Hancock

Profile


Famous as :

Jazz musician

Birth Name :

Herbert Jeffrey Hancock

Birth Date :

April 12, 1940

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Song "Watermelon Man" (1962)

The following Herbie Hancock fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/herbie-hancock/216755
Who is Herbie Hancock dating?
www.whosdatedwho.com/celebrities/people/dating/herbie-hancock.htm
Herbie Hancock - Biography
people.famouswhy.com/herbie_hancock
Herbie Hancock at IcelebZ.com
www.icelebz.com/celebs/herbie_hancock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Herbie Hancock Pictures


Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2012 Pre-GRAMMY Gala
International Jazz Day Sunset Concert
International Jazz Day Sunset Concert
The Premiere of Re: Generation Music Project - Arrivals
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2012 Pre-GRAMMY Gala
2011 MusiCares Person of The Year Tribute to Barbra Streisand
2011 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons Honoring David Geffen - Arrivals
2011 BET Honors Awards - Arrivals
Herbie Hancock Attending Stings Birthday Rainforest Gala