Home > Celebrity > H > Henry Cavill > Henry Cavill Profile

Henry Cavill Profile

Henry Cavill

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill

Birth Date :

May 05, 1983

Birth Place :

Jersey, Channel Islands

Claim to fame :

As Melot in "Tristan & Isolde" (2006)

Henry Cavill Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Melot in "Tristan & Isolde" (2006)

Henry Cavill Personal Fact


Birth Name

Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill

Birth Date

May 05, 1983

Birth Place

Jersey, Channel Islands

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

British

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended St. Michael's Preparatory School, Jersey
  • Attended Stowe School, Buckinghamshire

Henry Cavill Family


Father

Colin Cavill

Mother

Marianne

Relation

Ellen Whitaker (athlete, engaged since 4-May-11 - split), Gina Carano (athlete, Sep-2012 - May-2013), Kaley Cuoco (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Henry Cavill Pictures


The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Filmed
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Filmed
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Filmed
Australian Premiere of Man of Steel
Madrid Premiere of Man of Steel
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Filmed
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Filmed
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Filmed
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Filmed