Home > Celebrity > H > Helen Hunt > Helen Hunt Profile

Helen Hunt Profile

Helen Hunt

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Helen Elizabeth Hunt

Birth Date :

June 15, 1963

Birth Place :

Culver City, California

Claim to fame :

As Jamie Buchman in NBC sitcom "Mad About You" (1992 - 1999)

Helen Hunt Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Jamie Buchman in NBC sitcom "Mad About You" (1992 - 1999)

Helen Hunt Personal Fact


Birth Name

Helen Elizabeth Hunt

Birth Date

June 15, 1963

Birth Place

Culver City, California

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Hazel

Education

  • Graduated from Providence High School, Burbank, CA
  • Attended University of California, Los Angeles (dropout after one month)

Helen Hunt Family


Father

Gordon Hunt

Mother

Jane Novis Hunt

Spouse

Hank Azaria (actor, 17-Jul-99 - 18-Dec-00)

Relation

Eric Stoltz, Matthew Broderick, Matthew Carnahan (screenwriter, since 2001)

Son

Emmett (Stepson)

Daughter

Makena Lei Gordon Carnahan (b. 13-May-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Helen Hunt Pictures


2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Press Room
65th Annual Directors Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
85th Academy Awards Nominees Luncheon
85th Academy Awards Nominees Luncheon
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Press Room
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
85th Academy Awards Nominees Luncheon
The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals