Home > Celebrity > H > Helen Hunt > Helen Hunt Filmography

Helen Hunt Filmography

Helen Hunt

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Helen Elizabeth Hunt

Birth Date :

June 15, 1963

Birth Place :

Culver City, California

Claim to fame :

As Jamie Buchman in NBC sitcom "Mad About You" (1992 - 1999)
Relative Insanity InfoRelative Insanity (2015)
stars as Arletta


Serpent Girl InfoSerpent Girl (2015)


Ride InfoRide (2014)
stars as Jackie


Trancers: City of Lost Angels (2013)
stars as Leena


Decoding Annie Parker InfoDecoding Annie Parker (2012)
stars as Mary-Claire King


The Sessions InfoThe Sessions (2012) aka "Six Sessions"
stars as Cheryl Cohen Greene


Jock (2011) aka "Jock the Hero Dog"
stars as Jess (voice)


Soul Surfer InfoSoul Surfer (2011)
stars as Cheri Hamilton


Every Day InfoEvery Day (2010)
stars as Jeannie


Then She Found Me InfoThen She Found Me (2007)
stars as April Epner


Bobby InfoBobby (2006)
stars as Samantha


Empire Falls (2005) - TM
stars as Janine Roby


A Good Woman InfoA Good Woman (2004)
stars as Mrs. Erlynne


The Curse of the Jade Scorpion (2001) aka Im Bann des Jade Skorpions (Germany)
stars as Betty Ann Fitzgerald


One Night at McCool's (2001)
stars as Truck Driver


Dr. T & the Women (2000) aka Dr. T and the Women
stars as Bree Davis


Pay It Forward (2000)
stars as Arlene McKinney


What Women Want (2000)
stars as Darcy McGuire


Cast Away (2000)
stars as Kelly Frears


Twelfth Night, or What You Will (1998) - TM
stars as Viola


As Good as It Gets (1997)
stars as Carol Connelly


Twister (1996)
stars as Dr. JoAnne 'Jo' Thornton-Harding


Kiss of Death (1995)
stars as Bev Kilmartin


Sexual Healing (1993)
stars as Rene


In the Company of Darkness (1993) - TM
stars as Gina Pulasky


The Waterdance (1992)
stars as Anna


Only You (1992)
stars as Claire Enfield


Trancers III (1992) - VI aka Future Cop III
stars as Lena


Bob Roberts (1992)
stars as Rose Pondell


Mr. Saturday Night (1992)
stars as Annie


Mad About You (1992) - TV
stars as Jamie Eunice Stemple Buchman


Murder in New Hampshire: The Pamela Wojas Smart Story (1991) - TM
stars as Pamela Smart


Trancers II (1991) - VI aka Future Cop II
stars as Lena Deth


Into the Badlands (1991) - TM
stars as Blossom


My Life and Times (1991) - TV
stars as Rebecca Miller


Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) - TV aka The New Adventures of Captain Planet
stars as Additional Voices


Incident at Dark River (1989) - TV aka Dark River - A Father's Revenge
stars as Jesse McCandless


The Easter Story (1989)


American Playhouse: Land of Little Rain (1989) - TM
stars as Mary Austin


Next of Kin (1989)
stars as Jessie Gates


The Frog Prince (1988) aka Cannon Movie Tales: The Frog Prince
stars as Princess Henrietta


Miles from Home (1988) aka Farm of the Year
stars as Jennifer


Shooter (1988) - TM
stars as Tracey


Stealing Home (1988)
stars as Hope Wyatt (adult and pregnant)


Project X (1987)
stars as Teri


Peggy Sue Got Married (1986)
stars as Beth Bodell


The Nativity (1986)
stars as Mary


Waiting to Act (1985)
stars as Tracy


Girls Just Want to Have Fun (1985)
stars as Lynne Stone


Trancers (1985) aka Future Cop
stars as Leena


Galtar and the Golden Lance (1985) - TV
stars as Additional Voices


Sweet Revenge (1984) - TM aka Code of Honor
stars as Debbie Markham


Choices of the Heart (1983) - TM aka In December the Roses Will Bloom Again
stars as Cathy


Quarterback Princess (1983) - TM
stars as Tami Maida


Bill: On His Own (1983) - TM
stars as Jenny Wells


St. Elsewhere (1982) - TV
stars as Clancy Williams (1984-1986)


It Takes Two (1982) - TV
stars as Lisa Quinn


Desperate Lives (1982) - TM
stars as Sandy Cameron


The Miracle of Kathy Miller (1981) - TM
stars as Kathy Miller


Child Bride of Short Creek (1981) - TM
stars as Naomi


Angel Dusted (1981) - TM aka Angel Dust
stars as Lizzie Eaton


I Think I'm Having a Baby (1981) - TM
stars as Phoebe


The Best Little Girl in the World (1981) - TM
stars as Unknown


Transplant (1979) - TM
stars as Janice Hurley


The Spell (1977) - TM
stars as Kristina Matchett


The Fitzpatricks (1977) - TV
stars as Kerry Gerardi


Rollercoaster (1977)
stars as Tracy Calder


Having Babies (1976) - TM aka Giving Birth
stars as Sharon McNamara


Swiss Family Robinson (1975) - TV aka Island of Adventure
stars as Helga Robinson


The Swiss Family Robinson (1975) - TM
stars as Roberta


All Together Now (1975) - TM
stars as Susan Lindsay


Death Scream (1975) - TM aka The Woman Who Cried Murder
stars as Teila Rodriguez


Amy Prentiss (1974) - TV
stars as Jill Prentiss


Pioneer Woman (1973) - TM aka Pioneers
stars as Sarah Sargeant


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Vanessa Hudgens
The 16th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals
Jul 27, 2014
Chris Hemsworth, Michael Mann
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Legendary Pictures Panel Press Conference
Jul 26, 2014
Julie Benz
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Defiance - Press Room
Jul 26, 2014
Tulisa
Tulisa Leaves Stratford Magistrates Court After Being Found Guilty of Assault
Jul 25, 2014
Will Poulter, Kaya Scodelario
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - The Maze Runner - Discussion Panel
Jul 25, 2014
Christina Applegate
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Book of Life - Discussion Panel
Jul 25, 2014
Rumer Willis
Rumer Willis Performs at The Sayers Club
Jul 25, 2014