Home > Celebrity > H > Heather Morris > Heather Morris Profile

Heather Morris Profile

Heather Morris

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Heather Elizabeth Morris

Birth Date :

February 01, 1987

Birth Place :

Scottsdale, Arizona, USA

Claim to fame :

As Brittany in "Glee" (2009) (TV)

Heather Morris Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Brittany in "Glee" (2009) (TV)

Heather Morris Personal Fact


Birth Name

Heather Elizabeth Morris

Birth Date

February 01, 1987

Birth Place

Scottsdale, Arizona, USA

Height

5' 8''

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Desert Mountain High School
  • Attended Arizona State University for two semesters (2005 - 2006)

Heather Morris Family


Mother

Jeannie

Spouse

Taylor Hubbell (since 16-May-15)

Son

Elijah (b. 28-Sep-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Heather Morris Pictures


19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' 22 Jump Street
Glee Premiere Screening and Reception
The World Premiere of Glee The 3D Concert Movie - Arrivals
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' 22 Jump Street
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Glee Premiere Screening and Reception