Home > Celebrity > H > Heather Morris > Heather Morris Awards

Heather Morris Awards

Heather Morris

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Heather Elizabeth Morris

Birth Date :

February 01, 1987

Birth Place :

Scottsdale, Arizona, USA

Claim to fame :

As Brittany in TV musical "Glee" (2009)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Glee (2009) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Glee (2009) (TV)
shared with Matthew Morrison, Lea Michele, Cory Monteith

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Female Scene Stealer for Glee (2009) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Heather Morris Pictures


The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The World Premiere of Glee The 3D Concert Movie - Arrivals
The World Premiere of Glee The 3D Concert Movie - Arrivals
2011 Fox All Star Party - Arrivals
Glee Premiere Screening and Reception
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals