Home > Celebrity > H > Heather Mills > Heather Mills Trivia

Heather Mills Trivia

Heather Mills

Profile


Famous as :

Model

Birth Name :

Heather Anne Mills

Birth Date :

January 12, 1968

Birth Place :

Aldershot, England, UK
Had some of her naked pictures, taken by top fashion photographer Tony McGee in 1999 which were intended to promote her anti-landmine charity work, being exposed by a U.K. tabloid in April 2008.
Won 24.3 million pound sterling or nearly $50 million in the final ruling in her divorce battle with Paul McCartney on March 17, 2008.
Decided to become a vegan after learning about farming methods and the impact they have on the environment (May 2007).
Had her divorce from husband Paul McCartney listed as the No. 6 Most Expensive Celebrity Divorce according to Forbes.com, possibly costs more than $60 million (April 2007).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Heather Mills Pictures


Arabia 3D - UK Film Premiere
National Television Awards
Heather Mills outside the RTE studios for the 'Late, Late Show'
Heather Mills Celebrates The First Anniversary of Her Restaurant V-Bites
Arabia 3D - UK Film Premiere
Heather Mills Launches Viva!'s Environment Campaign at Speakers' Corner in London
Ghosts Of Cite Soleil - Charity screening
Arabia 3D - UK Film Premiere
2007 Starlight Starbright Children's Foundation Gala