Home > Celebrity > H > Heather Locklear > Heather Locklear Filmography

Heather Locklear Filmography

Heather Locklear

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Heather Deen Locklear

Birth Date :

September 25, 1961

Birth Place :

Westwood, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Amanda Woodward in TV series "Melrose Place" (1993)
Scary Movie 5 InfoScary Movie 5 (2013)
stars as Barbara


Franklin & Bash InfoFranklin & Bash (2013) - TV
stars as Rachel King


The Assistants InfoThe Assistants (2011)
stars as Ali Vance


He Loves Me (2011) - TM
stars as Laura


Melrose Place InfoMelrose Place (2009) - TV
stars as Amanda Woodward


Flying By InfoFlying By (2009)
stars as Pamela


Flirting with Forty (2008) - TM
stars as Jackie Laurens


Oranges InfoOranges (2008)
stars as Irene


Rules of Engagement InfoRules of Engagement (2007) - TV
stars as Barbara


Angels Fall (2007) - TM aka Nora Roberts' Angels Fall
stars as Reese Gilmore


Game of Life (2007)
stars as Irene


Women of a Certain Age (2006) - TM
stars as Barb


The Perfect Man InfoThe Perfect Man (2005)
stars as Jean Hamilton


Boston Legal InfoBoston Legal (2005) - TV
stars as Kelly Nolan


LAX (2004) - TV
stars as Harley Random


Looney Tunes: Back in Action InfoLooney Tunes: Back in Action (2003) aka Looney Tunes Back in Action: The Movie
stars as Dusty Tails


Uptown Girls InfoUptown Girls (2003)
stars as Roma Schleine


Once Around the Park (2003) - TM
stars as Alex Wingfield


Scrubs InfoScrubs (2002) - TV
stars as Julie Keaton


Double Tap (1997)
stars as Katherine


Money Talks (1997)
stars as Grace Cipriani


The First Wives Club (1996)
stars as Gil Griffin's New Wife


Spin City (1996) - TV
stars as Caitlin Moore (1999-2002)


Shattered Mind (1996) - TM aka The Terror Inside
stars as Suzy


Texas Justice (1995) - TM
stars as Priscilla Davis


The 1994 Billboard Music Awards (1994) - TV
stars as Host


Melrose Place (1993) (1993) - TV
stars as Amanda Woodward Blake Parezi McBride Burns


Fade to Black (1993) - TM
stars as Victoria


Illusions (1992) - TV
stars as Jan Sanderson


Body Language (1992) - TM
stars as Betsy


Highway Heartbreaker (1992) - TM
stars as Alex


The Big Slice (1991)
stars as Rita


Dynasty: The Reunion (1991) - TM
stars as Samantha Josephine 'Sammy Jo' Dean Carrington Reece Fallmont


Her Wicked Ways (1991) - TM aka Lethal Charm
stars as Melody Shepherd


Rich Men, Single Women (1990) - TM
stars as Tori


ABC TGIF (1990) - TV
stars as Alex


Jury Duty: The Comedy (1990) - TM aka The Great American Sex Scandal
stars as Rita Burwald


Going Places (1990) - TV
stars as Alex Burton


The Return of Swamp Thing (1989)
stars as Abby Arcane


Rock 'n' Roll Mom (1988) - TM
stars as Darcy X


T.J. Hooker: Blood Sport (1986) - TM aka Blood Sport
stars as Stacy Sheridan


Firestarter (1984)
stars as Victoria 'Vicky' Tomlinson McGee


City Killer (1984) - TM
stars as Andrea McKnight


The Fall Guy (1982) - TV
stars as June Edwards


T.J. Hooker (1982) - TV
stars as Officer Stacy Sheridan


Twirl (1981) - TM
stars as Cherie Sanders


The Return of the Beverly Hillbillies (1981) - TM
stars as Heather


Dynasty (1981) - TV
stars as Samantha Josephine 'Sammy Jo' Dean Reece Carrington Fallmont


Tales of the Unexpected (1979) - TM
stars as Pat Ward


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Taylor Swift
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Arrivals
Sep 19, 2014
Rita Ora
Adidas Originals by Rita Ora Launch - Photocall
Sep 19, 2014
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran Toronto Concert
Sep 18, 2014
Tony Parker
Tony Parker Receive Grand Prize of The Academy of Sports
Sep 18, 2014
Chrissy Teigen
XOXO and Chrissy Teigen Fall 2014 Campaign Launch Party
Sep 18, 2014
Kate Hudson
Wish I Was Here Photocall
Sep 18, 2014
Iggy Azalea
Iggy Azalea at The BBC Radio 1 Studios
Sep 18, 2014