Home > Celebrity > H > Heather Locklear > Heather Locklear Awards

Heather Locklear Awards

Heather Locklear

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Heather Deen Locklear

Birth Date :

September 25, 1961

Birth Place :

Westwood, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Amanda Woodward in TV series "Melrose Place" (1993)

Golden Globes, USA


2002

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy for Spin City (1996) (TV)

2000

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Spin City (1996) (TV)

1997

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama for Melrose Place (1992) (TV)

1996

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama for Melrose Place (1992) (TV)

1995

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama for Melrose Place (1992) (TV)

1994

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Drama for Melrose Place (1992) (TV)

Razzie Awards


1990

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Actress for The Return of Swamp Thing (1989)

Soap Opera Digest Awards


1990

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress: Prime Time for Dynasty (1981) (TV)

1986

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Actress/Actor in a Comic Relief Role on a Prime Time Serial for Dynasty (1981) (TV)

TV Land Awards


2004

Got nomination for TV Land Award
category Favorite Teen Dream - Female for Melrose Place (1992) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Heather Locklear Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Scary Movie 5
Los Angeles Premiere of Scary Movie 5
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere
This Is 40 - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere
This Is 40 - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
This Is 40 - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere
This Is 40 - Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals