Home > Celebrity > H > Heath Ledger > Heath Ledger Profile

Heath Ledger Profile

Heath Ledger

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Heath Andrew Ledger

Birth Date :

April 04, 1979

Birth Place :

Perth, Western Australia

Claim to fame :

As Gabriel Martin in "The Patriot" (2000)

Heath Ledger Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Gabriel Martin in "The Patriot" (2000)

Heath Ledger Personal Fact


Birth Name

Heath Andrew Ledger

Birth Date

April 04, 1979

Birth Place

Perth, Western Australia

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Attended Marys Mount Primary School, in Gooseberry Hill, Australia
  • Attended Guildford Grammar School in Perth, Australia

Heath Ledger Family


Father

Kim Ledger

Mother

Sally Ledger Bell

Sister

Kate Ledger (older), Olivia Ledger (half, younger), Ashleigh Bell (half, younger)

Relation

Jenna Sorrell, Lisa Zane (actress, 1997), Christina Cauchi (model), Heather Graham (actress, Oct 2000 - Jun 2001), Naomi Watts (actress, Aug 2002 - Apr 2004), Michelle Williams (actress, engaged - Sep 2007)

Daughter

Matilda Rose Ledger (b. 28-Oct-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Heath Ledger Pictures


"I'm Not There" New York Premiere Presented by The Cinema Society, Hogan and L'Oreal - Arrivals
"I'm Not There" New York Premiere Presented by The Cinema Society, Hogan and L'Oreal - Arrivals
"I'm Not There" New York Premiere Presented by The Cinema Society, Hogan and L'Oreal - Arrivals
Premiere of 'I'm Not There'
"I'm Not There" New York Premiere Presented by The Cinema Society, Hogan and L'Oreal - Arrivals
Heath Ledger File Photos
IFP's 15th Annual Gotham Awards - Arrivals
Film Independent's 2006 Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
64th Annual Venice Film Festival - Day 7 - I'm Not There - Movie Photocall