Home > Celebrity > H > Hayley Williams > Hayley Williams Awards

Hayley Williams Awards

Hayley Williams

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Hayley Nichole Williams

Birth Date :

December 27, 1988

Birth Place :

Meridian, Mississippi, USA

Claim to fame :

Paramore's lead vocalist

AP Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for AP Music Award
category Best Vocalist

BET Awards


2011

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Collaboration for "Airplanes"
shared with B.O.B.

Grammy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals for "Airplanes, Part II"
shared with B.o.B, Eminem

Kerrang! Awards


2013

Got nomination for Kerrang! Award
category Hottest Female

2012

Won Kerrang! Award
category Tweeter of the Year

NME Awards


2012

Won NME Award
category Hottest Female for Paramore (TV)

Shockwaves NME Awards


2011

Won Shockwaves NME Award
category Best Band Blog or Twitter

2011

Got nomination for Shockwaves NME Award
category Most Stylish

2011

Got nomination for Shockwaves NME Award
category Hottest Woman

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Hayley Williams Pictures


DirecTV's 8th Annual Celebrity Beach Bowl - Performance
2014 GMA Summer Concert Series
2014 GMA Summer Concert Series
2014 GMA Summer Concert Series
2014 GMA Summer Concert Series
2014 GMA Summer Concert Series
DirecTV's 8th Annual Celebrity Beach Bowl - Performance
DirecTV's 8th Annual Celebrity Beach Bowl - Performance
DirecTV's 8th Annual Celebrity Beach Bowl - Performance