Home > Celebrity > H > Hayley Hasselhoff

Hayley Hasselhoff

Hayley Hasselhoff

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Hayley Amber Hasselhoff

Birth Date :

August 26, 1992

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Amber in ABC Family's series "Huge" (2010)

Latest News


Taylor Lautner Shocked After Learning Fan Tattooed His Autograph on Her Flesh

June 29, 2010 08:49:47 GMT

is cringing after signing a "" superfan's arm at a recent promotional event after learning she permanently inked his autograph on her flesh. The actor was greeting a long line of fans and was left speechless when one girl showed off impressive skin art on her forearm: a giant Wolf Pack tattoo in honor of his werewolf character in the vampire franchise.
...

David Hasselhoff Gives Daughter Hayley Confidence to Play Weight-Loss Camper

June 29, 2010 08:49:09 GMT

's daughter credits her famous dad with giving her the confidence to play a weight-loss camper in new TV show "" because he helped the teen get over her own lifelong image struggles. The upcoming program, starring "" actress , is based on the book of the same name by Sasha Paley, about a group of teens and staff at weight-loss camp Wellness Canyon.
...

Johnny Maestro Passed Away at 70

March 26, 2010 06:50:26 GMT

"The Worst That Could Happen" singer Johnny Maestro has lost his battle with cancer at the age of 70. The rocker and doo-wop vocalist passed away in Florida late on Wednesday, March 24. Maestro, real name John Mastrangelo, enjoyed a lengthy career that began as a singer with The Crests, one of the music industry's first interracial bands, in the 1950s.
...

Miley Cyrus' Private Flight Postponed Due to Her Sudden Salon Visit

March 26, 2010 06:29:22 GMT

reportedly kept the crew on her private jet waiting for four hours earlier this week after deciding to stop by a hair salon in New York before flying to Los Angeles. The "" star was in the Big Apple to promote her new movie "" and was due in L.A. on Tuesday, March 23 to film an appearance on TV talent show "".
...

David Hasselhoff's Daughter Signs Up for TV Show

March 26, 2010 06:21:41 GMT

's teenage daughter is following in her famous father's TV footsteps - the 17-year-old has landed a role in new show "". The upcoming program, starring "" actress , is based on the book of the same name by Sasha Paley, about a group of teens and staff at weight-loss camp Wellness Canyon.
...

Picture Gallery


Hayley Hasselhoff in The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 3 - hayley-hasselhoff-2013-coachella-valley-music-and-arts-festival-05 Hayley Hasselhoff in The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 3 - hayley-hasselhoff-2013-coachella-valley-music-and-arts-festival-04 Hayley Hasselhoff in The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 3 - hayley-hasselhoff-2013-coachella-valley-music-and-arts-festival-03 Hayley Hasselhoff in The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 1 - hayley-hasselhoff-2013-coachella-valley-music-and-arts-festival-02 Hayley Hasselhoff in The 2013 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Week 1 Day 1 - hayley-hasselhoff-2013-coachella-valley-music-and-arts-festival-01 Hayley Hasselhoff in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Hop' - wenn3268519 Hayley Hasselhoff in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Hop' - wenn3268513 Hayley Hasselhoff in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Hop' - wenn3268511 Hayley Hasselhoff in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Hop' - wenn3268498 Hayley Hasselhoff in Comedy Central Roast Of David Hasselhoff - Arrivals - comedy_central_roast_29_wenn2947776 Hayley Hasselhoff in Comedy Central Roast Of David Hasselhoff - Arrivals - comedy_central_roast_16_wenn2947763 Hayley Hasselhoff in KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2010 - Arrivals - Wango_018_wenn5480097 Hayley Hasselhoff in KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2010 - Arrivals - Wango_013_wenn5480089 Hayley Hasselhoff in Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals - disney_junket_124_wenn2846764 Hayley Hasselhoff in Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals - disney_junket_080_wenn2846719 Hayley Hasselhoff in Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals - disney_junket_079_wenn2846725 Hayley Hasselhoff in The TV Land Awards 2010 - tv_awards_21_wenn2811087
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter