Home > Celebrity > H > Hayley Atwell > Hayley Atwell Profile

Hayley Atwell Profile

Hayley Atwell

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Hayley Elizabeth Atwell

Birth Date :

April 05, 1982

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Bess Foster in "The Duchess" (2008)

Hayley Atwell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Bess Foster in "The Duchess" (2008)

Hayley Atwell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Hayley Elizabeth Atwell

Birth Date

April 05, 1982

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Sion-Manning Roman Catholic Girls' School, London
  • Attended London Oratory School, London
  • Graduated from Guildhall School of Music and Drama in 2005
  • Attended King's College London, studied philosophy and theology

Hayley Atwell Family


Father

Grant

Mother

Allison

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Hayley Atwell Pictures


Moet British Independent Film Awards - Arrivals
The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The 2013 British Fashion Awards - Arrivals
Captain America: The Winter Soldier Los Angeles Premiere
The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Captain America: The Winter Soldier Los Angeles Premiere
The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The 2013 British Fashion Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 British Fashion Awards - Arrivals