Home > Celebrity > H > Havana Brown > Havana Brown Awards

Havana Brown Awards

Havana Brown

Profile


Famous as :

DJ, singer

Birth Name :

Angelique Meunier

Birth Date :

February 14, 1985

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Australia

Claim to fame :

Single "We Run the Night" (2011)

ARIA Awards


2011

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Breakthrough Artist - Single for "We Run the Night"

2011

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Highest Selling Single for "We Run the Night"

ARIA Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for ARIA Music Award
category Best Dance Release for "When the Lights Go Out"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Havana Brown Pictures


Havana Brown DJs and Performs at Ditch Fridays - Arrivals
VH1 Divas 2012
103.5 KISS FM Chicago 2012 Fantabuloso Concert
103.5 KISS FM Chicago 2012 Fantabuloso Concert
103.5 KISS FM Chicago 2012 Fantabuloso Concert
Havana Brown DJs and Performs at Ditch Fridays - Arrivals
VH1 Divas 2012
VH1 Divas 2012
VH1 Divas 2012