Home > Celebrity > H > Harry Connick Jr. > Harry Connick Jr. Profile

Harry Connick Jr. Profile

Harry Connick Jr.

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actor

Birth Name :

Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.

Birth Date :

September 11, 1967

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "We Are in Love" (1990)

Harry Connick Jr. Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, actor

Popular for

Album "We Are in Love" (1990)

Harry Connick Jr. Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joseph Harry Fowler Connick Jr.

Birth Date

September 11, 1967

Birth Place

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Isidore Newman School in New Orleans
  • Attended Jesuit High School
  • Attended Hunter College

Harry Connick Jr. Family


Father

Harry Connick, Sr.

Mother

Anita (d. of ovrian cancer)

Spouse

Jill Goodacre (model, since April 16, 1994)

Daughter

Georgia Tatom (b. April 17, 1996), Sarah Kate (b. September 12, 1997), Charlotte (b. June 26, 2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Harry Connick Jr. Pictures


FOX's American Idol XIII Finale
Opening Night After Party for The Broadway Musical Production of On A Clear Day You Can See Forever
Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman
Atlanta's American Idol Auditions
FOX's American Idol XIII Finale
Celebrities Arrive for Their Taping on The David Letterman Show
Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman
FOX's American Idol XIII Finalists Party
Atlanta's American Idol Auditions