Home > Celebrity > H > Hank Azaria > Hank Azaria Profile

Hank Azaria Profile

Hank Azaria

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Henry Albert Azaria

Birth Date :

April 25, 1964

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As voices of many characters in animated series "The Simpsons" (1989-2009)

Hank Azaria Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As voices of many characters in animated series "The Simpsons" (1989-2009)

Hank Azaria Personal Fact


Birth Name

Henry Albert Azaria

Birth Date

April 25, 1964

Birth Place

Queens, New York, USA

Height

5' 11.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from The Kew Forest School, Forest Hills, NY
  • Attended Tufts University, Medford, Massachusetts

Hank Azaria Family


Father

Albert

Sister

Stephanie, Elise (all older)

Spouse

Helen Hunt (actress, 17-Jul-99 - 18-Dec-00)

Relation

Julie Warner (actress, engaged in early 90s), Katie Wright (actress, since 2007)

Son

Hal (b. 6-Jun-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Hank Azaria Pictures


World Premiere of Happy Feet Two
World Premiere of Happy Feet Two
World Premiere of Happy Feet Two
The Smurfs World Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Real Steel
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Hop'
The Cinema Society and MCM with Grey Goose Screening of Radius TWC's Lovelace
The Smurfs World Premiere - Arrivals
World Premiere of "Love and Other Drugs" at AFI Fest 2010 Opening Night Gala