Home > Celebrity > H > Hal Holbrook > Hal Holbrook Profile

Hal Holbrook Profile

Hal Holbrook

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Harold Rowe Holbrook, Jr.

Birth Date :

February 17, 1925

Birth Place :

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mark Twain (Samuel Langhorne Clemens) in TV Movie "Mark Twain Tonight!" (1967)

Hal Holbrook Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Mark Twain (Samuel Langhorne Clemens) in TV Movie "Mark Twain Tonight!" (1967)

Hal Holbrook Personal Fact


Birth Name

Harold Rowe Holbrook, Jr.

Birth Date

February 17, 1925

Birth Place

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from the Culver Academies
  • Graduated from Denison University in 1948

Hal Holbrook Family


Father

Harold Rowe Holbrook, Sr.

Mother

Aileen Davenport

Spouse

Ruby Holbrook (actress, 22-Sep-45 - 1965), Carol Eve Rossen (actress, 28-Dec-66 - 14-Jun-83), Dixie Carter (actress, 27-May-84 - 10-April-10, her death)

Son

David Holbrook

Daughter

Victoria Holbrook, Eve Holbrook

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Hal Holbrook Pictures


18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals
The World Premiere of 'Water for Elephants' - Arrivals
The World Premiere of 'Water for Elephants' - Arrivals
The World Premiere of 'Water for Elephants' - Arrivals
2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
2012 AFI Fest - Lincoln Premiere - Arrivals
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards